Sports

 

2019 SPRING SPORTS

Team Coach(s) Sponsor(s)
Junior Girls Soccer Mr. Gibney Mr. Gibney
Senior Girls Soccer Mr. Gibney Mr. Gibney
Ultimate Mr. Suttor-Doerksen

Oliver Morrison-Harding

Mr. Suttor-Doerksen

 

Gr. 8 Boys Volleyball Mr. Tsang

 

Mr. Tsang

 

Gr.9 Boys Volleyball Ms. Van Duynhoven

Aaron Cabling

Jay Fernandez

Ms. Van Duynhoven

 

Ball Hockey Ms. Norris

Mr.Gibney

Ms. Norris

Mr. Gibney

Junior and Senior Badminton Kaitlin Liu Ms. Radmacher
Junior Netball Kaitlyn McElgunn

Charis Chan

Ms. Radmacher

Mr. Ko

Senior Netball

 


Golf

Britney Cheung

Linda Kanyamuna


Ms. Gargaro

Mr. Vlacil

 


Ms. Gargaro

Track & Field

 

Ms. Lamont

Ms. Lawrence

Ms. Lamont

Ms. Lawrence

2018-2019 WINTER SPORTS

TEAM COACH(s) SPONSOR (s)
Bantam Girls Basketball

(Grade 8)

Vanessa Anania

Kenna Morton

Avril Brigden

Dr. Ojelel

Ms. Figursky

Junior Girls Basketball

(Grade 9/10)

Khim Mingchuar

Chandani Parmar

 

Ms. Burnaci

Mr. Chandi

 

Senior Girls Basketball

(Grade 11/12)

Mr. Decoste Mr. Decoste
Bantam Boys Basketball

(Grade 8)

Nicola Barba

Loreto Siniscalchi

Mr.Chandi

Ms. Burnaci

 

Juvenile Boys Basketball Daniel Martin Mr. Chandi
Junior Boys Basketball

(Grade 10)

Alberic Isaac

Maddie (MGR)

Mr. Chandi

 

Senior Boys Basketball

(Grade 11/12)

Eric Chen

Paul Bhangoo

Ms. Norris

(mornings practices)

Mr. Chandi (games)

Gymnastics

(Grade 8-12)

Mr. A Wong

(Moscrop)

Mr. A Wong

(Moscrop)

2018 FALL SPORTS 

Team Coach(s) Sponsor(s)
Senior Boys Volleyball Mr.Tsang

 

Mr.Tsang

 

Senior Girls Volleyball Mr.Decoste Mr.Decoste

 

Junior Girls Volleyball Majeda Nagar

 

Ms. Cawker

Ms. Kell

 

Juvenile Girls Volleyball Christina Burtini

 

Ms. Norris
Bantam Girls Volleyball  

Aaron Cabling

Jay Fernandez

Eric Fong

Gabby Setchel (Manager)

 

Ms.Gillam

Ms.Lo

 

 

Cross Country Mr.Harvey

Mr.Dube

Ms.Gargaro

 

Mr.Harvey

Mr.Dube

Ms.Gargaro

 

Swimming Ms. Corewyn

Mr.Murray

 

Ms. Corewyn

Mr. Murray

Senior Boys Soccer Antonio Dal Sasso

 

Mr. Hunchak

Mr. Chandi

Mr. Gibney

Junior Boys Soccer Andrew Porth

Antonio Dal Sasso

Mr. Hunchak

Mr. Chandi

Sports Offerings-1

Fall

Winter

Spring

·Boys Rugby Gr. 8/9

·Girls Volleyball Gr. 8-12

·Boys and Girls Cross Country Gr. 8-12

·Boys Soccer Gr. 8-12

·Boys and Girls Swimming Gr. 8-12

·Boys Volleyball Gr. 10-12

·Boys and Girls Basketball Gr. 8-12

·Boys and Girls Gymnastics Gr. 8-12

·Boys and Girls Skiing Gr. 8-12

·Boys Rugby Sr.

·Girls Soccer Sr.

·Girls Netball

Jr.(Gr.8-10)

Sr.(11/12)

·Boys and Girls Track & Field Gr. 8-12

·Boys Volleyball Gr. 8/9

·Boys and Girls Golf Gr. 8-12

·Boys and Girls Tennis Gr. 8-12

·Boys and Girls Badminton Gr. 8-12